800KG 1.5M/S 8.0KW
Gearless traction machine with an integrated brake, grooved traction sheave and twin cooling fans.




Dimensions in mm. Lettered dimensions A, B, C, E and F correspond to the sheave configuration table. Keep the complete mounting envelope clear.
| Item | Specification |
|---|---|
| Model | MDX26M-88 |
| Rated load | 800 kg |
| Rated speed | 1.75 m/s |
| Rated power | 8.89 kW |
| Roping ratio | 2:1 |
| Nominal torque | 385 N·m |
| Duty | S5, 40% ED; 180 starts per hour |
| Motor poles | 16 |
| Machine weight | 175 kg |
| Brake | EMFS; DC 110 V; 2 × 0.9 A; 2 × 400 N·m |
| Encoder options | ERN1387 / ECN1313 / EI53C9.25 / TS5213N2531 |
Select the model suffix for the required load and speed. Series performance options are presented separately below.
| Model | Load (kg) | Speed (m/s) |
|---|---|---|
| MDX26M-27 | 800 | 0.50 |
| MDX26M-34 | 800 | 0.63 |
| MDX26M-53 | 800 | 1.00 |
| MDX26M-80 | 800 | 1.50 |
| MDX26M-88 | 800 | 1.75 |
| MDX26M-21 | 630 | 0.50 |
| MDX26M-26 | 630 | 0.63 |
| MDX26M-42 | 630 | 1.00 |
| MDX26M-63 | 630 | 1.50 |
| Sheave ØD (mm) | Width F (mm) | Rope Ø (mm) | Max. grooves | Pitch (mm) | A (mm) | B (mm) | C (mm) | E (mm) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 240 | 105 | 6.5 | 10 | 9.5 | 562 | 262 | 344 | 74 |
| 320 | 79 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 562 | 342 | 362 | 74 |
Select the complete load, speed, sheave and electrical configuration together. Ratings apply to the configuration in each row.
| Load (kg) | Speed (m/s) | Sheave Ø (mm) | Ropes, max. | Pitch (mm) | Torque (N·m) | Power (kW) | Speed (rpm) | Frequency (Hz) | Current at 220 V (A) | Current at 380 V (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 450 | 1.00 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 229 | 2.86 | 119 | 15.9 | 16.0 | 7.6 |
| 550 | 0.63 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 279 | 2.20 | 75 | 10.0 | 19.6 | 9.3 |
| 550 | 1.00 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 279 | 3.49 | 119 | 15.9 | 19.6 | 9.3 |
| 550 | 1.50 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 279 | 5.24 | 179 | 23.9 | 27.4 | 13.4 |
| 550 | 1.75 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 279 | 6.11 | 209 | 27.9 | 25.4 | 14.2 |
| 550 | 2.00 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 279 | 6.98 | 239 | 31.8 | 37.9 | 19.6 |
| 550 | 2.50 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 279 | 8.73 | 298 | 39.8 | 37.9 | 25.4 |
| 630 | 0.63 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 320 | 2.52 | 75 | 10.0 | 22.4 | 10.7 |
| 630 | 1.00 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 320 | 4.00 | 119 | 15.9 | 22.4 | 10.7 |
| 630 | 1.50 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 320 | 6.22 | 179 | 23.9 | 33.8 | 15.3 |
| 630 | 1.75 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 320 | 7.00 | 209 | 27.9 | 33.7 | 16.2 |
| 630 | 2.00 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 320 | 8.00 | 239 | 31.8 | 43.4 | 22.4 |
| 630 | 2.50 | 320 | 5 × Ø8 | 12 | 320 | 10.00 | 298 | 39.8 | 43.4 | 29.1 |
| 800 | 0.63 | 240 | 10 × Ø6.5 | 9.5 | 305 | 3.20 | 100 | 13.4 | 32.1 | 14.6 |
| 800 | 1.00 | 240 | 10 × Ø6.5 | 9.5 | 305 | 5.08 | 159 | 21.2 | 32.1 | 14.6 |
| 800 | 1.50 | 240 | 10 × Ø6.5 | 9.5 | 305 | 7.62 | 239 | 31.8 | 41.3 | 21.4 |
| 800 | 1.75 | 240 | 10 × Ø6.5 | 9.5 | 305 | 8.89 | 279 | 37.1 | 41.3 | 21.4 |
| 800 | 2.00 | 240 | 10 × Ø6.5 | 9.5 | 305 | 10.16 | 318 | 42.4 | 41.3 | 27.7 |
The Ø240 mm configuration uses up to ten Ø6.5 mm ropes at 9.5 mm pitch. The Ø320 mm configuration uses up to five Ø8 mm ropes at 12 mm pitch.
The 800 kg, 1.75 m/s configuration uses 2:1 roping and has a rated power of 8.89 kW.
ERN1387, ECN1313, EI53C9.25 and TS5213N2531 are the encoder options. Select the interface that matches the lift controller.
Confirm the model suffix, complete operating configuration, rope arrangement, brake supply and mounting envelope. Match the lettered drawing dimensions to the selected sheave.
Opciones de embalaje protector seleccionadas según el tamaño, el peso del producto y los requisitos de envío.
Desde la fabricación de precisión hasta la inspección final, cada proceso contribuye a una calidad constante y a un suministro confiable.
Suministro confiable de piezas para ascensores con servicio directo de fábrica, calidad genuina y soporte fiable.
Ofrecemos un servicio de envío confiable para pedidos de piezas de ascensores en todo el mundo, ayudándole a recibir los productos adecuados de manera eficiente y con total seguridad.
Opciones de entrega flexibles para clientes en mercados globales.
Los métodos de envío pueden adaptarse según su destino, plazos y requerimientos del pedido.
Los productos se embalan de forma segura para protegerlos durante el transporte.
Nuestro equipo coordina la entrega desde la confirmación del pedido hasta el servicio postventa.
Proporcionamos certificados, informes de inspección y documentos de cumplimiento aplicables a las piezas de ascensores, lo que le permite abastecerse con mayor confianza.
Choose a sales representative to discuss your project.
Loading contacts…